723 13 83 83
Mo - Fr: 8 - 17 h
  • Česky
  • English

Do you train correctly?

Based on the following review, you can easily establish if your company is training its employees in accordance with the law.

Are employees trained immediately upon hiring?

In accordance with Article 23 of Decree No. 246/2001 Coll. issued by the Ministry of the Interior, employee training is carried out upon hiring and upon every change of the employee's worksite or job classification.

Is acquired knowledge verified via the final test?

The employer is obliged to verify knowledge. Legislation does not stipulate the method; however, verification must be executed in a demonstrable way. In the E-skoleni.EU system, it is possible to demonstrate the method of knowledge verification at any time.

Are employees retrained before their certificates expire?

Within OHS, in accordance with the Labour Code, the employer defines the content and period of training. Within FP, a training period for employees is defined as 2 years, in accordance with Article 23 of Decree No. 246/2001 Coll. issued by the Ministry of Interior. The E-skoleni.EU system monitors expiration of the statutory time period and assigns a new training to an employee in time, as well as alerts the necessity to renew such training via e-mail.

Do employees have a chance to study documentation?

In accordance with Decree No. 246/2001 Coll. issued by the Ministry of Interior, studying FP documentation forms a part of the FP training. Based on the Labour Code, the employer is obliged to make employees familiar with all OHS regulations related to performance of their work within OHS training. Links to company documentation and regulations form a part of the courses in the E-skoleni.EU system. Therefore, employees can access such information from their accounts at any time, even after completing the training.

Would you be interested in trying our courses?

Would you like to know how much your company would pay for using the E-skoleni.EU service?
Send us an obligation-free inquiry!.